eVisa and (eTA)s


Evisa and eTAs (Electronic Travel Authorities) allow applicants to apply online rather than submitting directly to a Consulate. This is good for traveler’s who don’t have enough time to apply for a visa. Typically eVisa’s are limited in validity compared to standard Visas. For example, a visa may be valid for 5 years; whereas, an Evisa may only be valid for 4 months.

 

AUSTRALIA

THE AUSTRALIA ETA (ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORITY)


One of two online Australian Government provisions that allow certain passport holders to enter Australia without a visa stamp in their passport. If granted, a reference number will be issued for the traveler to use upon checking-in before leaving their home country and upon entering Australia. This provision is intended only for Business or Tourist purposes. The process can take up to 5 business days. The government fee for the ETA is 20.00 Australian Dollars. Our service fee is $80.

 

Requirements

 

EMAIL THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS TO PRC@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Australian ETA form
  2. Passport biographical page scanned in color
  3. Scan of US status i.e. green card if you are not a US passport holder
  4. Passport style photo with a white background (must be in JPEG format)

We will email you to acknowledge receipt of your documents. The process may take up 5 business days or less. Once your application has been approved by the Australian government, you will receive an email from the ETA system with proof of payment for the ETA (which does not include our service fee) and instructions on how to use the Reference number for your travel to Australia. 

 

ELIGIBILITY


This ETA is only available for the following countries:

  1. USA
  2. Canada
  3. Brunei
  4. Hong Kong
  5. Japan
  6. Malaysia
  7. Singapore
  8. South Korea

Note: If you have a European passport, you may be eligible to apply for the E-Visitor visa, another online visa provision. Please call our office for more information

INDIA

INDIAN E-VISA/ETA (ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION)


E-Visa is intended for eligible passports holders who want Visa Network to obtain a short term visa to India for business or tourism online on their behalf. This e-visa is a double entry valid for 3 months from the date of issue. The forms listed below must be emailed to us at least 5 business days before you plan to enter India. Read carefully all info. The government fee for the E-visa is around $78 depending on your passport nationality. Our service fee is $80.

 

Requirements

 

EMAIL THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS TO INDIA@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Visa Network Order form
  2. Filled out India E-Visa form
  3. Color scan of the biographical pages in your passport
  4. Passport style photo with a white background (must be in JPEG format)
  5. Copy of your US status i.e. green card for NON US passports-
  6. For Business Visa applicants Only: scan your business card (must be in PDF format). If you don’t have a business card, please email an invitation letter from your host in India on company letterhead.

We will email you to acknowledge receipt of your documents. The online application may take up to 4 business days to process once we have submitted to the Indian government, at which point said Indian government will notify you via email that approval is pending. We will check online daily for a status on your application. Once the visa has been granted, we will email you the E-visa printout along with a copy of the final invoice. When you receive your E-visa from us by email, please read all instructions on the print out and verify that all details are correct. You will have up to 4 months to enter the first time, and 60 days to enter a 2nd time from your return.

 

ELIGIBILITY


E-Visa provision is available only for nationals of following countries/territories. If you do not hold a passport listed or if you simply prefer a longer term visa, please refer to the visa requirements on our website for a complete list of documents. Shipping is necessary.

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hong Kong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d’lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Uganda, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe

TURKEY

The E-Visa for Turkey is for Tourist and Commercial/Business purposes. Anyone traveling to Turkey for any other reason, including relocating to Turkey for work may not use this E-Visa provision. The process may take up to 5 business days. The government fee for the E-visa is $22. Our service fee is $80.

 

Requirements

 

EMAIL THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS TO PRC@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Visa Network Order form
  2. Filled out Turkey e-visa form
  3. Color scan of the biographical pages in your passport
  4. Scanned color copy of your passport and your US status i.e. green card if you are not a US passport holder

We will email you to acknowledge receipt of your documents. Once your application has been approved by the Turkish government, we will email you the Turkey E-visa, instructions on how to use it, and the final invoice.

Citizens of the countries listed below are eligible for the e-Visa

Afghanistan Algeria Angola
Antigua and Barbuda Armenia Australia
Austria Bahamas Bahrain
Bangladesh Barbados Belgium
Benin Bhutan Botswana
Burkina Faso Burundi Cambodia
Cameroon Canada Canada
Central African Republic Chad China
Comoros Congo, Republic of the Congo, the Democratic Republic of the
Côte d’Ivoire Croatia Djibouti
Dominica Dominican Republic East Timor
Egypt Equatorial Guinea Eritrea
Estonia Ethiopia Fiji
Gabon Gambia Ghana
Greek Cypriot Administration of Southern Cyprus Grenada Guinea
Guinea-Bissau Haiti Hong Kong (BN(O))
India Indonesia Iraq
Ireland Jamaica Kenya
Kuwait Latvia Lesotho
Liberia Libya Lithuania
Madagascar Malawi Maldives
Maldives Malta Mauritania
Mauritius Mexico Mozambique
Namibia Nepal Netherlands
Niger Nigeria Norway
Oman Pakistan Palestine
Philippines Poland Portugal
Rwanda Saint Lucia Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
São Tomé and Príncipe Saudi Arabia Senegal
Sierra Leone Solomon Islands Somalia
South Africa Spain Sri Lanka
Sudan Suriname Swaziland
Taiwan Tanzania Togo
U.S.A Uganda United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom Vanuatu Vietnam
Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe

BRAZIL

BRAZIL E-VISA


The e-visas are valid for 2 years with a max 90-day stay per visit . Your current passport needs to be valid for 1-month before & after the trip. The process can take up to 5 business days. The government fee for the E-visa is $44.24. Our service fee is $80.

 

Requirements

 

EMAIL THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS TO CARROLL@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Visa Network Order form
  2. Filled out Brazil Evisa form
  3. Passport style photo with a white background (must be in JPEG format)
  4. Scanned color copy of your passport
  5. For NON US passports- make a copy of your US status i.e. green card
  6. For minors, include a copy of both parents passport and passport photo. If there’s only one parent, provide any supporting documents.

You will receive an email confirmation for your application submission; It will take 5 business days to receive a granted status notification via email *E-Visa will be emailed; will need to be paper printed for trip

 

ELIGIBILITY


The Evisa is only available for USA, Australian, Japanese, and Canadian passport holders.

CANADA

 

CANADA ETA (ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION)


The ETA form is intended for eligible passports holders who wish to visit Canada for tourist or business purposes. It will be valid for 5 years or until your passport expires, whichever comes first.​ Our service fee is $80.

Requirements

 

EMAIL THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS TO PRC@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Canada ETA form
  2. Passport style photo with a white background (must be in JPEG format)
  3. Scanned color copy of your passport
  4. For NON US passports– make a copy of your US status i.e. green card

 

We will email you to acknowledge receipt of your documents. The process may take up 2 business days. Once your application has been approved by the Canadian government, you will receive an email from the ETA system with proof of payment for the ETA (it does not include our service fee) and instructions on how to use the Reference number for your flight to Canada. We will also email you a copy of the final invoice for your records.

 

ELIGIBILITY


ETA provision is available for nationals of following countries/territories:

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, British citizen, British National (Overseas),  British overseas citizen (re-admissible to the United Kingdom) (British overseas territory citizen with citizenship through birth, descent, naturalization or registration in one of the British overseas territories of: Anguilla, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Gibraltar, Montserrat, Pitcairn Island, Saint Helena,  Turks and Caicos Islands, British Subject with a right of abode in the United Kingdom), Brunei Darussalam, Bulgaria, Chile, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (must have a passport issued by Hong Kong SAR),  Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel (must have a national Israeli passport), Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Papua New Guinea, Poland, Portugal, Romania (electronic passport holders only), Samoa, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan (must have an ordinary passport issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Taiwan that includes the personal identification number), United Arab Emirates, United States (green card holder only), Vatican City State, must have a passport or travel document issued by the Vatican.

If you do not hold a passport listed on the last page of this document, please refer to the Canadian’s consulate website: https://www.canada.ca/en You will have to work with the Canadian consulate directly to obtain the visa you need for your travel.

 

Visa Network

870 Market St. STE #888

San Francisco, CA 94102

Tel: (415) 693-0330

Fax: (415) 693-0222

Copyright © Visa Network 2005-2018. All rights reserved.