eVisa and (eTA)s


Evisa and eTAs (Electronic Travel Authorities) allow applicants to apply online rather than submitting directly to a Consulate. This is good for traveler’s who don’t have enough time to apply for a visa. Typically eVisa’s are limited in validity compared to standard Visas. For example, a visa may be valid for 5 years; whereas, an Evisa may only be valid for 4 months.

 

AUSTRALIA

The Australia ETA (Electronic Travel Authority)


One of two online Australian Government provisions that allow certain passport holders to enter Australia without a visa stamp in their passport. If granted, a reference number will be issued for the traveler to use upon checking-in before leaving their home country and upon entering Australia. This provision is intended only for Business or Tourist purposes. The process can take up to 5 business days. The government fee for the ETA is 20.00 Australian Dollars. This fee does not include our service fee.

 

EMAIL


Email the following documents to PRC@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Visa Network Order form
  2. Filled out Australia (eTA) form
  3. Passport biographical page scanned in color
  4. Scan of US status i.e. green card if you are not a US passport holder
  5. Passport style photo with a white background (must be in JPEG format)

We will email you to acknowledge receipt of your documents. The process may take up 5 business days or less. Once your application has been approved by the Australian government, you will receive an email from the ETA system with proof of payment for the ETA (which does not include our service fee) and instructions on how to use the Reference number for your travel to Australia. 

 

Eligibility


This ETA is only available for the following countries:

  1. USA
  2. Canada
  3. Brunei
  4. Hong Kong
  5. Japan
  6. Malaysia
  7. Singapore
  8. South Korea

Note: If you have a European passport, you may be eligible to apply for the E-Visitor visa, another online visa provision. Please call our office for more information

INDIA

INDIAN E-VISA/ETA (Electronic Travel Authorization)


E-Visa is intended for eligible passports holders who want Visa Network to obtain a short term visa to India for business or tourism online on their behalf. This e-visa is valid for 3 months from the date of issue. The forms listed below must be emailed to us at least 5 business days before you plan to enter India. Read carefully all info. If you would like to obtain the E-visa on your own, please go to https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/evisa/tvoa.html.

 

EMAIL


EMAIL the following documents to INDIA@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Visa Network Order form
  2. Filled out India E-Visa form
  3. Color scan of the biographical pages in your passport
  4. Passport style photo with a white background (must be in JPEG format)
  5. Copy of your US status i.e. green card for NON US passports-
  6. For Business Visa applicants Only: scan your business card (must be in PDF format). If you don’t have a business card, please email an invitation letter from your host in India on company letterhead.

 

We will email you to acknowledge receipt of your documents. The online application may take up to 4 business days to process once we have submitted to the Indian government, at which point said Indian government will notify you via email that approval is pending. We will check online daily for a status on your application. Once the visa has been granted, we will email you the E-visa printout along with a copy of the final invoice. When you receive your E-visa from us by email, please read all instructions on the print out and verify that all details are correct.

 

Eligibility


E-Visa provision is available only for nationals of following countries/territories. If you do not hold a passport listed or if you simply prefer a longer term visa, please refer to the visa requirements on our website for a complete list of documents. Shipping is necessary.

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hong Kong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d’lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Uganda, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe

TURKEY

The E-Visa for Turkey is for Tourist and Commercial/Business purposes. Anyone traveling to Turkey for any other reason, including relocating to Turkey for work may not use this E-Visa provision. The process may take up 5 business days.

 

EMAIL


EMAIL the following documents to PRC@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Visa Network Order form
  2. Filled out Turkey e-visa form
  3. Color scan of the biographical pages in your passport
  4. Scanned color copy of your passport and your US status i.e. green card if you are not a US passport holder

 

We will email you to acknowledge receipt of your documents. Once your application has been approved by the Turkish government, we will email you the Turkey E-visa, instructions on how to use it, and the final invoice.

BRAZIL

The Brazil Evisa


The e-visas are valid for 2 years with a max 90-day stay per visit . Your current passport needs to be valid for 1-month before & after the trip.

 

EMAIL


EMAIL the following documents to CARROLL@VISANETWORK.COM

  1. Filled out Visa Network Order form
  2. Filled out Brazil Evisa form
  3. Passport style photo with a white background (must be in JPEG format)
  4. Scanned color copy of your passport
  5. For NON US passports- make a copy of your US status i.e. green card
  6. For minors, include a copy of both parents passport and passport photo. If there’s only one parent, provide any supporting documents.

You will receive an email confirmation for your application submission; It will take 5 business days to receive a granted status notification via email *E-Visa will be emailed; will need to be paper printed for trip

 

Eligibility


The Evisa is only available for USA, Australian, Japanese, and Canadian passport holders.

Visa Network
870 Market St. STE #888
San Francisco, CA 94102
Tel: (415) 693-0330
Fax: (415) 693-0222

facebook      bbb.fw

Copyright © Visa Network 2005-2018. All rights reserved.